Winter Blast Divisions
Winter Blast Sponsors

Venue: Richardson Community Center
255 NE Coach Anders Lane, Lake City, FL


KING/QUEEN Individual 2.5+   FRIDAY 8:00am - 10:30am Details
Pool AWinsLossesPointsPool Rank
Gary McReynolds21282
Gail Atchley03184
Nykeil Frazier21273
Nellie Thomas21291
Pool BWinsLossesPointsPool Rank
Sue Wiencek12184
Bill Shippee30331
Celeste Green12233
Patty Mitchell12262
Pool CWinsLossesPointsPool Rank
Milt Brown21292
Sandy Glover03184
Bob Hoffman21253
Ron Wilson21301

KING/QUEEN Individual 2.5+ Gold - Silver - Bronze Round
Gold PoolWinsLossesPointsPool Rank
Nellie Thomas03123
Ron Wilson21252
Bill Shippee21281
Milt Brown21252
Silver PoolWinsLossesPointsPool Rank
Nykeil Frazier30331
Gary McReynolds12242
Patty Taylor12194
Bob Hoffman12203
Bronze PoolWinsLossesPointsPool Rank
Gail Atchley21311
Sue Wiencek03224
Sandy Glover21302
Celeste Green21273
Winter Blast Rules
Women's Doubles - 3.0    FRIDAY 10:30am - 1:00pm Details
TeamWinsLossesPointsPool RankFinal Rank
Lourdes Rodriguez / Susan Cochran14285
Tammy Magstadt / Terri Roemer05256
Alma Edenfield / Edith Hardee233944
Amy Wall / Judy Goodson324233
Micheline Bruce / Christine Troost415421
Irma Mitchell / Diane DuBose505512

Women's Doubles - 3.5    FRIDAY 1:00pm - 3:30pm Details
TeamWinsLossesPointsPool RankFinal Rank
Glee Glisson / Jana Nebrat234841
Barbara Cairns / Ruth Amiel324623
Terri Singer / Wendy Kinsell14285
Sandra Peterson / Diane Benford505514
Betsy Lieberman / Vivian Mitchell14285
Donna Lynch / Martha McDonald324332

Women's Doubles - 4.0    FRIDAY 3:30pm - 6:00pm Details
TeamWinsLossesPointsPool RankFinal Rank
Pat Sargeant / Jodi Yambor414921
Diane Theisen / Dana Franks05196
Kathy Miller / Rumi Gardner324844
Terri Flynn / Chris Cannell325133
Jayne Delany / Lori Gamboa14235
Amele Banbilu / Jennifer Hall415312

Mixed Doubles - 3.0   SATURDAY 8:00am - 10:30am Details
TeamWinsLossesPointsPool RankFinal Rank
Terri Roemer / Ken Lacey233443
Tammy Magdstadt / Mark Magdstadt415324
Nellie Thomas / Jay Larick142366
Jeanie Velez / Gerry Murphy233832
Jackie Maciel / Dick Maciel143255
Micheline Bruce / Gary Bruce505511

Mixed Doubles - 3.5 (55+)   SATURDAY 10:30am - 1:00pm Details
TeamWinsLossesPointsPool RankFinal Rank
Donna Lynch / Chip Lynch234344
Jayne Delaney / Doug Miller414522
Wendy Kinsell / John Petrich14245
Sandra Peterson / Lloyd Peterson05206
Glee Glisson / Tim Murphy324533
Vivian Mitchell / Jim Bolden505511

Mixed Doubles - 3.5   SATURDAY 1:00pm - 3:30pm Details
TeamWinsLossesPointsPool RankFinal Rank
Barbara Cairns / Ryan Barrett5011
Ruth Amiel / Rod Houck2343
Cathy Gonzalves / Drew Gonzalves4124
Betsy Lieberman / Matt Wells056
Diane Benford / Oz Uzun3232
Irma Mitchell / Mike Stoner145

Mixed Doubles - 4.0   SATURDAY 3:30pm - 6:00pm Details
TeamWinsLossesPointsPool RankFinal Rank
Pat Sargeant / Ronnie Satterfield 324224
Terri Daly / Scott Furman14375
Diane Theisen / Doug McClintock323943
Rumi Gardner / Terry Schroeder415211
Kathleen Miller / Jay Phillips14306
Lori Gamboa / George Gamboa324032

Men's Doubles - 3.0   SUNDAY 8:00am - 10:30am Details
TeamWinsLossesPointsPool RankFinal Rank
Bill Shipee / Mike Shippee05306
Ken Lacey / Jay Larick23345
Mark Magstadt / Dan Magstadt325323
Lloyd Petersen / Gerry Murphy234341
Gary Bruce / Edward Troost324332
Mike Stoner / Shane Mehollin505514

Men's Doubles - 3.5   SUNDAY 10:30am - 1:00pm Details
TeamWinsLossesPointsPool RankFinal Rank
Chip Lynch / Doug Miller324233
Doug Van Vliet / Jimmy Sanchez235244
Ed Flowers / Kerry McNaulty14286
Rod Houck / Ryan Barrett415411
Drew Gonsalves / Council Clarkson414822
Tristan O'Steen / Nick Blatherwick14325

Men's Doubles - 4.0   SUNDAY 1:00pm - 3:30pm Details
TeamWinsLossesPointsPool RankFinal Rank
Ronnie Satterfield / Lee Fletcher143444
Terry Welcome / Ralph Jones14305
Olivier Nsengiyumva / Jack McDonald414823
Dave Tait / Scott Hutter324232
Doug McClintock / George Gamboa505511
Terry Schroeder / Wayne Wall14296

Men's Singles   SUNDAY 3:30pm - 6:00pm Details
Pool AWinsLossesPool RankFinal Rank
Doug McClintock3012
Jack McDonald 2121
Scott Hutter123
Nick Blatherwick034
Pool BWinsLossesPool RankFinal Rank
Terry Schroeder3014
Olivier Nsengiyumva 2123
Tristan O'Steen123
Ryan Barrett034

Back