2019 Winter Blast
FRIDAY  January 18, 2019
Women's Doubles
Women's Doubles 3.0  Pool Final
Result Details Rank Rank
Diane Dubose / Amy Wall 2 1
Diane Nelson / Alma Edenfield 6  
Judy Goodson / Diane Brown 5  
Michelle Usry / Margaret Ellington 1 2
Nellie Thomas / Sandy Glover 7  
Tammy Magstadt / Virginia Parnell 3 3
Terri Roemer / Deana Day 4 4
Women's Doubles - 3.5 Pool Final
Result Details Rank Rank
Carla Polk / Terri Coleman 2 2
Donna Lynch / Deb Stafford 3 3
Gail Sanderson / Marge O'Connor 6  
Jimmi Symonds / Kerry McKinnon 5  
Shelly Duncan / Betsy Lieberman 4 4
Vivian Mitchell / Diane Benford 1 1
Women's Doubles - 4.0 Pool Final
Result Details Rank Rank
Amele Banbilu / Barbara Cairns 3 3
Claudia Theise / Charon Sharp 6  
Jana Nebrat / Melissa Young 4 4
Pat Sargeant / Jodi Yambor 1 1
Rumi Gardner / Roseann DeTommaso 2 2
Sharon Ahearn / Teri Singer 5  
SATURDAY  January 19, 2019
Mixed Doubles
Mixed Doubles 3.0 & 3.25 Pool Final
Result Details Rank Rank
Deana Day / Dave Day 3 1
Jeanie Velez / Gary McReynolds 7  
Nellie Thomas / Robert Pumphrey 6  
Tammy Magstadt / Al Royal 1 2
Terri Roemer / Gerry Murphy 5  
Virginia Parnell / Mark McGuerty 2 3
Wendy Kinsell / John Petrich 4 4
Mixed Doubles 3.25+ Pool Final
Result Details Rank Rank
Alma Edenfield / Jerry Dutcher  5  
Christine Noland / Russell Arney 6  
Cindy Newcamp / Gregg Newcamp 3 3
Irma Mitchell / Chris Knight 4 4
Kurenai Poisson / Richard Poisson 2 2
Terri Singer / Greg Coords 1 1
Mixed Doubles - 3.5 Pool Final
Result Details Rank Rank
Diane Benford / Oz Unum 1 2
Donna Lynch / Chip Lynch 3 3
Betsy Lieberman / Tim Murphy 5  
Jimmi Symonds / Rendall Symonds 6  
Deb Stafford / Ed Stafford 4 4
Vivian Mitchell / Jim Bolden 2 1
 Mixed Doubles - 3.75  (3.5+ & 4.0-) Pool Final
Result Details Rank Rank
Amele Banbila / Scott Hutter 1 1
Amy Wall / Wayne Wall 6  
Claudia Theise / Robert Gentile 4 4
Jana Nebrat / Stephen Nebrat 2 2
Pam Rowland / Paul Cooke 3 3
Shelly Duncan / Bruce Duncan 5  
Mixed Doubles - 4.0 Pool Final
Result Details Rank Rank
Barbara Cairns / Ryan Barrett 6  
Pat Sargent / Ronnie Satterfield 4 3
Roseann DeTommaso / Wayne MacDonald 1 1
Rumi Gardner / Terry Schroeder 2 4
Martha McDonald / Jack McDonald 5  
Sigrid Preissler / George Gamboa 3 2
SUNDAY  January 20, 2019
Men's Doubles
Men's Doubles 3.25 Pool Final
Result Details Rank Rank
Mark McGuerty / Al Royal 5  
Joseph Aracri / Nicholas St Jon 2 2
Dave Day / Gerry Murphy 4 4
Bob Crow / John Petrich 7  
Andy Blake / Joseph Oudghiri 1 1
Michael Stoner / Shane Mehollin 6  
Seth MacGrath / Chris Joyce 3 3
Men's Doubles 3.5 Pool Final
Result Details Rank Rank
Chip Lynch / Paul Cooke 3 4
Doug Van Vliet / Jimmy Sanchez  4 3
Gerald Dutcher / Ed Rutherford 1 1
Russ Arney / Nate Laskiewicz 5  
Russell Cooke / Eddie Malone 6  
Wayne Wall / Chris Knight 2 2
Woody Strickland / Danny Blevins 7  
Men's Doubles 4.0 Pool Final
Result Details Rank Rank
Jack McDonald / Kyle Koski 2 2
Jeff Myers / Dan Noffsinger 3 4
Mark Williams / Council Clarkson 4 1
Rod Houck / Ryan Barrett 6  
Ronnie Satterfield / Lee Fletcher 5  
Scott Hutter / Tommy McMillan 7  
Terry Schroeder / Wayne MacDonald 1 3
MONDAY  January 21, 2019
BLIND DRAW
Change partners each round. Play as many rounds as possible in the time available
Blind Draw 2.75 - 3.0 Place
Bill Shippee  
Deana Day  
Gary McReynolds 2nd
Nellie Thomas 3rd
Ron Wilson 1st
Sue Kull  
Blind Draw 2.5 - 2.75 Place
Darlene Boase  
Larry Carter 2nd
Linda Hart 1st
Mary Stringfellow 3rd
Paula Burns  
Sue Wiencek  
Blind Draw 3.25 Place
Dave Day 3rd
Gerry Murphy  
Mark Magstadt 2nd
Mark McGuerty  
Mike Stoner  
Robb Burns 1st
Tammy Magstadt 1st Women
Toby Greenwood  
Blind Draw 3.5 Place
Al Royal  
Bruce Duncan  
Chip Lynch  
Dave Day  
Donna Lynch  
Gerry Murphy  
Mark McGuerty  
Mike Stoner 3rd
Nate Laskiewicz  
Shelly Duncan 2nd
Toby Greenwood  
Tristan O'Steen 1st