2019 Winter Blast
1/26/2019
FRIDAY  January 18, 2019
Women's Doubles
Women's Doubles 3.0       9:00-noon
1 Diane Dubose / Amy Wall
2 Diane Nelson / Alma Edenfield
3 Judy Goodson / Diane Brown
4 Michelle Usry / Margaret Ellington
5 Nellie Thomas / Sue Kull
6 Tammy Magstadt / Virginia Parnell
7 Terri Roemer / Deana Day
Women's Doubles - 3.5      noon-3:00pm
1 Betsy Lieberman / Shelly Duncan
2 Carla Polk / Terri Coleman
3 Donna Lynch / Deb Stafford
4 Gail Sanderson / Marge O'Connor
5 Jimmi Symonds / Kerry McKinnon
6 Vivian Mitchell / Diane Benford
Women's Doubles - 4.0       3:00-6:00pm
1 Rumi Gardner / Roseann DeTommaso
2 Jana Nebrat / Melissa Young
3 Sharon Ahearn / Teri Singer
4 Claudia Theise / Charon Sharp
5 Pat Sargeant / Jodi Yambor
6 Amele Banbilu / Barbara Cairns
SATURDAY  January 19, 2019
Mixed Doubles
Mixed Doubles 3.0 & 3.25   6:00pm-9:30pm
1 Jeanie Velez / Gary McReynolds
2 Virginia Parnell / Mark McGuerty
3 Deana Day / Dave Day
4 Terri Roemer / Gerry Murphy
5 Tammy Magstadt / Al Royal
6 Nellie Thomas / Robert Pumphrey
7 Wendy Kinsell / John Petrich
Mixed Doubles 3.25+    8:00-10:30am
1 Alma Edenfield / Jerry Dutcher 
2 Irma Mitchell / Chris Knight
3 Kurenai Poisson / Richard Poisson
4 Terri Singer / Greg Coords
5 Christine Noland / Russell Arney
6 Cindy Newcamp / Gregg Newcamp
Mixed Doubles - 3.5    10:30am-1:00pm
1 Donna Lynch / Chip Lynch
2 Betsy Lieberman / Tim Murphy
3 Deb Stafford / Ed Stafford
4 Diane Benford / Oz Unum
5 Vivian Mitchell / Jim Bolden
6 Jimmi Symonds / Rendall Symonds
 Mixed Doubles - 3.75  (3.5+ & 4.0-)    1:00-3:30pm
1 Shelly Duncan / Bruce Duncan
2 Claudia Theise / Robert Gentile
3 Amy Wall / Wayne Wall
4 Jana Nebrat / Stephen Nebrat
5 Amele Banbila / Scott Hutter
6 Pam Rowland / Paul Cooke
Mixed Doubles - 4.0    3:30-6:00pm
1 Roseann DeTommaso / Wayne MacDonald
2 Rumi Gardner / Terry Schroeder
3 Pat Sargent / Ronnie Satterfield
4 Sigrid Preissler / Stephen Preissler
5 Martha McDonald / Jack McDonald
6 Barbara Cairns / Ryan Barrett
SUNDAY  January 20, 2019
Men's Doubles - 7-team pools
Men's Doubles 3.25   11:30am-3:00pm
1 Mark McGuerty / Al Royal
2 Joseph Aracri / Nicholas St John
3 Dave Day / Gerry Murphy
4 Bob Crow / John Petrich
5 Andy Blake / Joseph Oudghiri
6 Michael Stoner / Shane Mehollin
7 Seth MacGrath / Chris Joyce
Men's Doubles 3.5   8:00am-11:30am
1 Chip Lynch / Paul Cooke
2 Wayne Wall / Chris Knight
3 Woody Strickland / Danny Blevins
4 Gerald Dutcher / Ed Rutherford
5 Russell Cooke / Eddie Malone
6 Russ Arney / Nate Laskiewicz
7 Doug Van Vliet / Jimmy Sanchez 
Men's Doubles 4.0     3:00pm-6:30pm
1 Terry Schroeder / Wayne MacDonald
2 Ronnie Satterfield / Lee Fletcher
3 Mark Williams / Council Clarkson
4 Scott Hutter / Tommy McMillan
5 Jeff Myers / Dan Noffsinger
6 Rod Houck / Ryan Barrett
7 Jack McDonald / Chris McDonald
MONDAY  January 21, 2019, MLK Day
BLIND DRAW
Change partners each round. Play as many rounds as possible in the time available (2.5 - 3 hours)
Blind Draw 2.5 - 3.0    9am - noon
1 Bill Shippee
2 Bob Hoffman
3 Darlene Boase
4 Deana Day
5 Gary McReynolds
6 Mary Stringfellow
7 Nellie Thomas
8 Paula Burns
9 Ron Wilson
10 Sandy Glover
11 Sue Kull
12 Sue Wiencek
Blind Draw 3.25    noon -3 pm
1 Dave Day
2 Gerry Murphy
3 Mark Magstadt
4 Mark McGuerty
5 Mark Stoner
6 Robb Burns
7 Tammy Magstadt
8 Tim Faulkner
9 Toby Greenwood
Blind Draw 3.5   3:00pm - 6:00pm
1 Al Royal
2 Bruce Duncan
3 Chip Lynch
4 Dave Day
5 Donna Lynch
6 Gerry Murphy
7 Mark McGuerty
8 Mark Stoner
9 Nate Laskiewicz
10 Shelly Duncan
11 Toby Greenwood
12 Tristan O'Steen